Chadsmoor Progressive Club War Memorial

                                              CHADSMOOR PROGRESSIVE CLUB                                                                1939 - 1945                                                           ROLL OF HONOUR                           INSTALLED IN HONOUR OF THE MEMBERS OF THIS CLUB                          WHO SERVED IN HIS MAJESTY’S FORCES IN WORLD WAR II

                                              CHADSMOOR PROGRESSIVE CLUB
                                                               1939 - 1945
                                                          ROLL OF HONOUR
                          INSTALLED IN HONOUR OF THE MEMBERS OF THIS CLUB
                         WHO SERVED IN HIS MAJESTY’S FORCES IN WORLD WAR II

ALLEN H.                CARTWRIGHT E.        EDWARDS L.             HASSELL W.              MALLIN F.              + PRESTWOOD J.      STEVENTON H.          WILDING J.
BAGLEY A.E.           CHALLENOR W.         EDWARDS S.             HAYWOOD L.             MALLIN J.               PRICE B.                     + SUTTON J.M           WILDING JAMES
BAILEY A.E.            CHILTON G.               EVANS B.M.               HAYWOOD W.           MANSILL J.              PRITCHARD J            TAVENOR C.                WILLIAMS A.H.
BAILEY B.               CHILTON W.G.           EVANS E.C.                HOPKINS J.                MARSTON W.          PRITCHARD W.         TAVENOR H.            + WILLIAMSON L.
BAILEY G.R.            CLARE E.                    EVANS E.G.                HUFFIN A.E.              MARTIN P.               PURCELL D.              THOMAS W.                WOOLASTON L.
+ BAILY R.              COOK R.                     EVANS F.                    HUFFIN G.E.              MASON F.                PURCELL H.              THOMPSON D.            YOUNG T.
BARKER H.              COOK S.                      EVANS G.                   HUGHES L.                MEARS A.C.             RAY G.                        THOMPSON K.
BARKER J.               COPE A.                      EVANS GEO                JAKEMAN R.              MEARS W.               RAYBOULD W.           THURSTANCE F.
BAYLISS W.             COWDELL B              EVANS JAMES            JARVIS B.                    MOLLOY H.E.         RAINEY C.M.              TIPTON G.                   WOMEN
BEARDSLEY J.         COWDELL J.               EVANS JOHN             JARVIS G.                    MOLLOY J.D.          RICHARDS N.             TITLEY E.                    OF THE
BIRCH W.                 COX H.                       EVANS J.H.                 JONES DAVE               MOLLOY W.           RICKETTS D.              TUCK A.                       FORCES
BORRINGTON J.       CRYER E                   EVANS JOSEPH          JONES ERNEST          MOORE J.E.             RICKETTS T.              TURNVILLE D.
BIRD J.                      DANKS F.                  EVANS L.                    JONES J.M.                  MORRIS G.             ROGERS A.                  VAUGHN E.                BEARDSLEY G.
+ BLAND L.              DAWSON R.               FELTON A.S.              JONES K.                    NEVILLE E.             ROGERS W.                WAKEFIELD C.           BEARDSLEY M.
BLAND W.                DAWSON S.               FELTON E.A.              JONES K.C.                  OAKLEY W.R.          RUSHTON B.             WAKEFIELD G.           BEECH C.M.
BOOTH F                  DEGG J.                      FELTON J.F.              JONES R.                      OWEN F.M.             SHAKESPEARE D.     WAKEFIELD J.            BEECH W.M.
BOWE J.                    DEGG J.H.                  FREDERICK J.            LANDER C.                  OWEN G.                 SHANNON P.             WAKEFIELD W.          BELECHER L.
BRADLEY F.             DEGG JOHN               FORRD W.                  LANGLEY J.E.             + OWEN H.             SHAW J.                      WALDRON J.               BIRD M.L.
BRADLEY J.              DEGG W.                    GILL J.                        LEWIS B.R.                 OWEN L.                  SHISTON J.                WALDRON W.             CROSS E.M.
BRIGGS J.T.              DIGWELL R.              GOODWIN A.              LEWIS G.K.                 OWEN W.J.              SMITH G.                   WARD T.                     DEAN C.
BROMLEY R.S.         DUNNING G.              GROVES V.                 LEWIS J.E.                   PALMER M.J.          SMITH J.                    WASSELL A.               HAYCOCK J.
BUCKLEY C.             DUNNING M.             HALL B.                      + LITTLEHALES W.  PARTINGTON M.    SMITH J.                     WEAVER J.                 JERVIS L.W.
BUCKLEY E.             DUNNING R.              HALL T.                      LLOYD R.                   PEDLEY G.               SMITH J.                    WEAVER W.J.              OWEN F.
BULLAS W.               EDGINGTON H.         HANCOX W.H.           LOMAS E.                   PIONTON L.            + SOUTHWICK W.    WEST H.                      POYNTON A.
BUSHELL S.              EDGINGTON R.         HARTSHORNE S.       LOMAS S.R.                PLANT F.                 STARKEY A.              WHITLEY J.                 SCOTT J.
CADDICK C.              EDWARD C.                HARVEY E.                 LUNT B.                     PRESTWOOD F.       STARKEY H.              WILDING G.

                                                                                       + THESES MEMBERS MADE THE SUPREME SACRIFICE

                                                                                    IN FREEDOM’S SACRED NAME THEY PROUDLY SERVED